Skip to main content

MEP camp!

MEP camp at Tanjong Katong Girls' Sschool on 4 & 5 June 2009!
OKLAHOMA! :D GROUP 2!
To all who wants to watch Oklahoma pls go to http://www.youtube.com/view_play_list?p=C26BA3948A0EEA14!

Day 1
trainers Judy (dance), Hui Min (vocals), Angie (introduction to musicals), Alemay (drama).
I don't like Alemay. What's with that revealing shirt and all that shit.
There were ppl from ACSI, RI, RGS, MGS, DHS, and of course SNGS and TKGS.
met quite a few ppl like EMMERLYN!, Rou Hui, Selina, Tat Huey.
Tat Huey gives me a feeling that she shld be one of the Wonder Girls singing "Nobody". hah.

Day 2
trainers Judy, Hui Min, Trey, Alemay.
Emmerlyn was telling me that Alemay's revealing shirt is distracting. so gross. ugh. and right after that, WTH she insulted the RI guy. zzz. wth do you mean by "You're a RI boy. You're smart. You shld do this blahblah" wtf. such a **** >.< we're were so freaking shocked. how can those words come out of a professional? or maybe it's bcos she's not one. still, so what if he's from RI? it's doesn't mean anything. and what, does it mean that we're not from RI, so we're not smart? wtf.

after lunch, we're all asking ppl for their contacts. Selina asked Sandy for her number, so i said "your turn" then i turned around. when i turned back, i took a while to realize what Sandy was doing. HAHA! cos she had the other side of the phone facing her. guess what? she was taking a photo of herself to make Selina rmb her. xD

On the bus to Paya Lebar MRT Station too, don't know who told all of us to get down, causing some RGS girls to follow us too. then we were all blurblur when we realized that we alighted one stop earlier. we had to walk alongside the cars -.- then Wei Tian started to go "All your fault lah" hahah. Another funny thing was on the MRT back home, then we were alrdy at Orchard, then suddenly Ning Xuan realized that Paya Lebar, Dhoby Ghaut and Bishan is on the Circle Line. and Wei Tian went "..." again. xD

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Whoever reads this, don't judge. Because I'm just writing this while being emo. But nobody visits my blog anyway. That's why there's no need to privatise this blog.

I discovered 2 tubs of Häagen-Dazs in the freezer today. I couldn't believe how such an expensive brand of ice cream appeared in my house. I was shocked. I felt so touched, and I actually couldn't bear to even start eating it, which never happens for regular ice cream like Walls.


And just now, Mum just came home, and I asked her when she bought it. She went, "Oh, right. I bought that for daddy because he's too skinny." I felt damn disappointed, you can't even imagine how someone would feel over merely ice cream. I asked her why she didn't buy Häagen-Dazs for me. Then she said something like: Buy for you? It's Mothers' Day, and you didn't even buy for me. I felt damn wronged I started crying. I know I cry over little things. SO WHAT. I usually just eat cheap ice cream, and I could even feel touched over seeing Häagen-Dazs in my house. I was never willing to splurge over my favourite dessert, and I always just buy cheap alternatives. I had to go…

One of the Things I Hate The Most

Today morning, Mummy flew to Penang to for my Ah Ma's wake, so my Er Gu Zhang is staying at my house while she's away, to ensure Daddy won't starve or fall down. Bcos I go to school until quite late.

Oh yeah, lemme digress a bit first. I had my LSM3211 CA1 today, and although I didn't finish studying, I felt that it was so much better than last sem. What's different is that I tried harder to study this time, and yesterday night, I managed to stop myself from watching the latest episodes of 2D1N and 稍息立正我爱你! I know the proper thing to do is to finish studying, but I really did improve from last sem. For that, I need to praise myself, encourage myself, pat myself, because I learned that scolding myself is just going to discourage me. I have been a bad student since secondary school, and I think I've improved the most in this period of time. I am a perfectionist. I am not praising myself, because that's not a good thing. My brain used to turn off every time th…

Help

WHY DOES IT ALWAYS HAPPEN?! WHY CAN'T I CONTROL MYSELF BEFORE IT'S TOO LATE? I'm so sorry mummy. You're always so hardworking to raise me, but I never studied hard. Now my lab report is going to be late. Why do I always regret only when it's too late, but I repeat it again and again every time even though I know the consequences? I really hope this is the last time. Do not repeat your mistakes please Huai Tian. I feel so exhausted at my own behaviour and how I always give in to watching shows until I'm right before the deadline. Why am I like that? I even went to visit the counsellor. Why can't I change? I feel so bad for my mum... that she only has one daughter but I turned out like this. Please. I want to pull back my grades back up. PLEASE