Skip to main content

Posts

Showing posts from November, 2008

I CAN'T SPEAK TEOCHEW!

Hey guys. got quite many things to talk about.
my trip to ah ma's house, hcco interaction, drama recommendations and stuff...
WASEH lots of crap in my head sia. SHIT WHY AM I TALKING LIKE THIS.
okay, whatever. i'll just do 3 posts. gah.

MY PHONE'S NOT CONNECTING....
and after some help from Mark the phone nut, yay it worked. hahhahaha

SHUT UP AND read.

Day 1
reached penang at 3+pm
did nth for the rest of the day

Day 2
see what happened. cool right. zzz.
played electronic chinese chess on the tv against ah zhou (qiqi's brother, my nephew)

Day 3
yay, my cousin came. and her kids -.-
they're coming to singapore on 22dec. hooray.

Day 4
actually i forgot what happened so it's random order lah.
guess what's this?
tada electricity pole with algae among banana trees
something that i made from the dried banana leaves and idk what
went shopping and went to my friend's house down the road

Day 5
went home. 8hr ride.

EXCLUSIVE. DO NOT LAUGH.

ah ma's only air-con in the house [ANTIQUE]



N…

wheehee!

WAAAAAA WAAAAAAAAAA WAAAAAAAAAAA
i'm totally into iCarly now, it's so hilarious I just can't stop laughing HAHA

and whoops, I just realized that David A's album's alrd out -.-
damn. AH ANYWAY i'm not going to get it now... maybe in early December
but Marie's already got it on her table T.T
oh man.

BAD NEWS. i have hbp omg! uh ya, you didn't see it wrong. hbp is high blood pressure.
sighz! umm it's supposed to be [age+80+/-5]
so mine's supposed to be 14+80+/-5=89-99
BUT I GOT 110!!
so umm, there's probably lots of fat in my arteries? -.-
nah, i'm not gonna die soon lol. (CHOY TOUCH WOOD)
i'm promised myself i'm gonna live til 100 years old.

well, anyway if you find that i'm talking weird, or that i'm really random these days (actually i was alrdy random), pls don't mind.

and someone pls tell me how to go to Aloha Changi resort from Yishun thanks a lot.
BY 20 NOV!!

Wait, one more. Apple milk can be quite nice!!
No, I know apple don'…
Today was prize presentation and student council investiture.
The prize presentation was boring so I shan't talk about it (since I didn't win any award anyway)
The student council investiture was really quite fun though my right foot was really numb...
Uh, anyway... I'm really proud of my classmate student councillors xD
The videos were super funny <3

After the whole thing, su lao shi said we won the one day chalet!!! That moment was NOISY. xD we get to barbeque and stuff at Aloha Changi on 20 Nov 2008. Erm, it may be some cheapskate chalet... Hope we have fun =]
Sec 2 Justice WAN SUI!!


But I'm feeling very down now... cos just now I went to tuition and my teacher told me that Chem and Physics is a better choice than Bio and Chem... AND I WANT TO CHANGE T.T
but i don't think I can.... DAMN IT. I TOTALLY HATE THE SUBJECT COMBINATIONS THINGY.
I WANTTTTTTTTTTTTTT TRIPPPPPPLE SCIENCE!!!! then i wouldn't need to choose -.- ):
PLEASE.... REALLY WISH I WILL GET TRIPLE SCIENC…

it's OK TO watch OKTO!

OMGOMGOMGOMGOMG
iCarly!!!!! it's on okto!!!!!!
erm, why am i so uptight about this? Oh ya, DAVID A IS GUEST-STARRING!!!!!! xD
can't believe i missed out on it. *sighz
Xavier Yen's on the football thing on okto too. hahaha

~Aah, the fetish
ODD!~ 慧田

O(bama) CHANGE THE WORLD!! xD

Haha, somehow my fetish turned to car-racing (also Formula 1) and piano scores!!

Uh, below is some news of the F1
http://ap.google.com/article/ALeqM5j_iV91Ggfeae1M-lL19G8Z32i47wD9472AEO0

Pos-----Driver---------------Nationality------Team----------------------------------Points
1-----Lewis Hamilton---------British---------McLaren-Mercedes---------98
2-----Felipe Massa-------------Brazilian-------Ferrari----------------------------------97
3-----Kimi Räikkönen---------Finnish---------Ferrari----------------------------------75
4-----Robert Kubica----------Polish----------BMW Sauber------------------------75
5-----Fernando Alonso-------Spanish--------Renault-------------------------------61
6-----Nick Heidfeld----------German---------BMW Sauber---------------------60
7-----Heikki Kovalainen-----Finnish--------McLaren-Mercedes---------53
8-----Sebastian Vettel------German--------STR-Ferrari------------------------35
9-----Jarno Trulli---------------Italian----------Toyota-----------------------------…