Skip to main content

David Archuleta!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

David Archuleta's album.
Haha.

1. Crush
2. Touch My Hands
3. Barriers
4. My Hands
5. A Little Not Over You
6. You Can
7. Running
8. Desperate
9. To Be With You
10.Don't Let Go
11.Your Eyes Don't Lie
12.Angels

Of all, I like "Barriers" the most. No, I LOVE "BARRIERS"!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
xD It kinda surges through me.
The others are really good too.

I don't really like "Desperate". It gives me the shivers...
Not David A's problem. I just don't like that word.
So I feel weird at the beginning and end of the song. The middle of the song is quite nice.

David A took part in the composing in 2 songs in the album.
Which are: A Little Too Over You and Don't Let Go
Hope everyone can support them.

GAH. THIS ALBUM WAS REALLY BETTER THAN I EXPECTED.
Now I'm all over David A again lols.
Honestly, I wasn't really expecting it to be this good.
Cos you know. David Cook beat him again in sales.
So I was thinking whether the album was worth the $16.90.
BUT IT'S OMG!!!!!!!!!
SHOCKINGLY TOO GOOD!!!!!!!
DAVID ARCHULETA~!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

how to say? I don't have bombastic vocabulary to express myself.
Well, David A you rule. (:

Actually something bad happened on the day I got the album, then I cried like shit.
Was flooding my room. Hah.
So I'll always remember that day 7-12-2008
That phonecall was devastating. I can tell though it was my mum who answered that call.
Sighz. Never ever thought it would happen. Trying to get over it.
Will miss you a lot, my dear PeiSin jiejie. I love you.

Uh, and I wanted to say. There is a danger in listening to David's album.
The danger is amnesia.
No I mean insomnia. which i don't think is a reason that i have amnesia.
I'M SERIOUS.
I can't sleep last night. Cos "Touch My Hand" was stuck in my head and it stubbornly wouldn't get out!!!!!!!!
GET OUT!!!!!!!!!! I WANT TO SLEEP!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
But I couldn't. Hah thanks to David a.

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Whoever reads this, don't judge. Because I'm just writing this while being emo. But nobody visits my blog anyway. That's why there's no need to privatise this blog.

I discovered 2 tubs of Häagen-Dazs in the freezer today. I couldn't believe how such an expensive brand of ice cream appeared in my house. I was shocked. I felt so touched, and I actually couldn't bear to even start eating it, which never happens for regular ice cream like Walls.


And just now, Mum just came home, and I asked her when she bought it. She went, "Oh, right. I bought that for daddy because he's too skinny." I felt damn disappointed, you can't even imagine how someone would feel over merely ice cream. I asked her why she didn't buy Häagen-Dazs for me. Then she said something like: Buy for you? It's Mothers' Day, and you didn't even buy for me. I felt damn wronged I started crying. I know I cry over little things. SO WHAT. I usually just eat cheap ice cream, and I could even feel touched over seeing Häagen-Dazs in my house. I was never willing to splurge over my favourite dessert, and I always just buy cheap alternatives. I had to go…

One of the Things I Hate The Most

Today morning, Mummy flew to Penang to for my Ah Ma's wake, so my Er Gu Zhang is staying at my house while she's away, to ensure Daddy won't starve or fall down. Bcos I go to school until quite late.

Oh yeah, lemme digress a bit first. I had my LSM3211 CA1 today, and although I didn't finish studying, I felt that it was so much better than last sem. What's different is that I tried harder to study this time, and yesterday night, I managed to stop myself from watching the latest episodes of 2D1N and 稍息立正我爱你! I know the proper thing to do is to finish studying, but I really did improve from last sem. For that, I need to praise myself, encourage myself, pat myself, because I learned that scolding myself is just going to discourage me. I have been a bad student since secondary school, and I think I've improved the most in this period of time. I am a perfectionist. I am not praising myself, because that's not a good thing. My brain used to turn off every time th…

Help

WHY DOES IT ALWAYS HAPPEN?! WHY CAN'T I CONTROL MYSELF BEFORE IT'S TOO LATE? I'm so sorry mummy. You're always so hardworking to raise me, but I never studied hard. Now my lab report is going to be late. Why do I always regret only when it's too late, but I repeat it again and again every time even though I know the consequences? I really hope this is the last time. Do not repeat your mistakes please Huai Tian. I feel so exhausted at my own behaviour and how I always give in to watching shows until I'm right before the deadline. Why am I like that? I even went to visit the counsellor. Why can't I change? I feel so bad for my mum... that she only has one daughter but I turned out like this. Please. I want to pull back my grades back up. PLEASE