Skip to main content

Hormones

Just watched Hormones 2 Ep 11. I think I cried the most in this ep so far.

At first, I shipped Tar and Toei together. I could tell Tar liked Toei a lot, and they have an awesome friendship, so I thought they would make a great couple. But stupid Toei had to reject Tar. Btw, I LOVE TAR a lot. Tar is my fav character in Hormones 1.

Then Tar and Khanom Pang got together. Pang is really a very cute and nice girl. I loved this cute couple a lottttt. After Tar and Pang collaborated in the songs Unoccupied Mouth and The Black Sea, I totally changed ship. Turning from a Tar Toei shipper, I completely shipped Tar Pang. But this asshole Tar just had to hurt Pang by not realising he still likes Toei, getting together with Pang, and breaking up with her after he realised his feelings. The worst part is, he ran off to chase after Toei in the middle of the vday event Pang was doing for him in front of the whole school. That is probably the worst way to break your girlfriend's heart. And Pang certainly did not deserve this. I kind of knew this was coming, but it's still so heartbreaking. I felt so much for Pang that I kept crying (more than Pang herself lol).

I was waiting for that cool scene of Pop giving Tar a good punch on behalf of his little sister like a cool big brother. But he just scolded Tar, and more calmly than I expected, in spite of adding in a good few f words. Maybe because they were in school, and like Pop said, Tar is his good friend and he doesn't want to hate him. But I thought bros communicate with their fists. Haha. I like how Pop immediately jumped onto the stage to be with his lil sis though. Pang was so shocked she just stood still with the mic still in her hands, and Pop just put a hand on her shoulder, took the mic out of her hands, and put it down on the stage floor. I wished he had just hugged her, and stopped her from watching any further though.




I screwed up UPIP RWS interview this morning. I didn't even get to Adventure Cove, because I was doing everything so last minute that I realised on the train that I didn't photocopy my school certs. Stupid me. I know I kind of deserved it. I called the person's number, but she didn't pick up. Her colleague called me back, and said they would reschedule to an afternoon interview, but there's no call or email yet. So I guess that's it. No interview. I'll be a better person. I shall be more prepared and disciplined. I'm just not good as utilising my time yet.




And yesterday, I went for counseling session at UHC. Probably the 7th session already? The counsellor gave me snacks (yay). And I told her what happened to me that I now have this bad habit of laughing at everything. She said she could see there was hurt and pain behind the laughing. Yeah.. She also said I would be able to concentrate more when studying after the session since I opened up, and I certainly hope so.

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Sung Jae and Joy Bbyu Couple

I've just finished watching the last episode of Bbyu Couple. And I am damn sad now. I think I'm crying more than Joy. I love this couple sooo so much. I feel so heartbroken for them, especially when Joy cried. Their love felt really real. But it's so sad because once their virtual marriage ends, they can't meet as much anymore. They're idols, and they can't hang out together in public, even if they wanted to. And that's why I feel so bad. I truly believe they really felt love for each other. Just look at how Joy broke down and cried in his arms when he was singing 안아줘 (Hug Me). They were just starting to really feel comfortable with each other, open up more, and understand each other more. And it all suddenly ends. Wtf production crew?!  What's wrong with y'all? This couple is the bomb, man. I think they contributed to lots of viewership.

I started watching this couple because I was over at Shermaine's house to study, and she cooked soba noodles…

One of the Things I Hate The Most

Today morning, Mummy flew to Penang to for my Ah Ma's wake, so my Er Gu Zhang is staying at my house while she's away, to ensure Daddy won't starve or fall down. Bcos I go to school until quite late.

Oh yeah, lemme digress a bit first. I had my LSM3211 CA1 today, and although I didn't finish studying, I felt that it was so much better than last sem. What's different is that I tried harder to study this time, and yesterday night, I managed to stop myself from watching the latest episodes of 2D1N and 稍息立正我爱你! I know the proper thing to do is to finish studying, but I really did improve from last sem. For that, I need to praise myself, encourage myself, pat myself, because I learned that scolding myself is just going to discourage me. I have been a bad student since secondary school, and I think I've improved the most in this period of time. I am a perfectionist. I am not praising myself, because that's not a good thing. My brain used to turn off every time th…

Whoever reads this, don't judge. Because I'm just writing this while being emo. But nobody visits my blog anyway. That's why there's no need to privatise this blog.

I discovered 2 tubs of Häagen-Dazs in the freezer today. I couldn't believe how such an expensive brand of ice cream appeared in my house. I was shocked. I felt so touched, and I actually couldn't bear to even start eating it, which never happens for regular ice cream like Walls.


And just now, Mum just came home, and I asked her when she bought it. She went, "Oh, right. I bought that for daddy because he's too skinny." I felt damn disappointed, you can't even imagine how someone would feel over merely ice cream. I asked her why she didn't buy Häagen-Dazs for me. Then she said something like: Buy for you? It's Mothers' Day, and you didn't even buy for me. I felt damn wronged I started crying. I know I cry over little things. SO WHAT. I usually just eat cheap ice cream, and I could even feel touched over seeing Häagen-Dazs in my house. I was never willing to splurge over my favourite dessert, and I always just buy cheap alternatives. I had to go…